2007 Winners

previousnext
2007 Winners
Bullet The Winners of the My Secret Kitchen Competition drawn 19th December are Ally and spacegrantham.
Bullet The Winners of the Hauck Changing Bag Competition drawn 19th December are nodrog, mags, and trampus.
Bullet The Winner of the BT Baby Monitor Competition drawn on 18th December is Loupo.
Bullet The Winners of the HalfPricePerfumes Competition drawn 18th December are BeccaE, TootieBear765 and VelvetGlove.
Bullet The Winners of the Geomag Baby Competition drawn 12 Dec are: ccamden, LouiseMc, YvonneCrossland, Scarlettsbay, lazyzoe, Binrat, viv pawson, jess999, kpdchudleigh and babwsbach.

Bullet The Winners of the Christmas Stocking Competition drawn 10 Dec are: zebedee, prettyinpink2 and mumofone.
Bullet The Winners of the Ella Personalised Cards Competition drawn 3 Dec are: andrealongman, justine11, janewendy, mogarry and simoneverton.
Bullet The Winners of the NUK Breastfeeding Essentials Competition drawn 3 Dec are: kaciukai, collinsona, cathryn1, mcdonaldclare and yasmine041.

Bullet The Winners of the Tridias Party Kits Competition drawn 30 Nov are: icsimiracles and rtaylor.
Bullet The Winners of the Rocking Horse Competition drawn 26 Nov are: fiddlesticks, Jaidynsmum and yellowcherry
Bullet The Winner of the Hauck Traxx Equador Pushchair is Bill69
Bullet The winners of the LeapFrog toys competition drawn on November 11 2007 are kirsteenatom, anne barnes and bigman13
Bullet The winner of the Ipa Nima Changing Bag Competition recently drawn on November 11 2007 is fairybee
Bullet The winner of the White Orchid maternity loungewear competition drawn November 10 2007 is bumpywaters
Bullet The winners of the MiniLine Competition drawn November 9th 2007 are Bobster8, Mumoftwo and Curlykez
Bullet The winners of the Tippitoes Highchair Competition drawn on November 8th 2007 are tigga, jess and eeyore05
Bullet The Winners of the FlowerStork Competition which closed on november 4th 2007 are rhiannonponsford and georgie1hollie2
Bullet The Winners of the Kleenex Travel Games Competition drawn on October 25 2007 are adamsmum, Mummy5 and cookiequeen.
Bullet The Winners of the Kleenex Red Nose Seat Competition drawn on October 25th 2007 are ceri, toes10 and joannaandjosh
Bullet the Winners of The BabyCare Tens drawn on October 16th 2007 are Madeleine52 and nicwar
Bullet The Winners of The Earls Court Babyshow Competition which was drawn on the 10th of October 2007 are cornflower, LILLILOO, lukeone, wendy5661, kc1712, al66, ktunnah, babybrett, mrsangelboreanaz, dannielley2k1, cherrylicious, sallypage1979, ichatty1966, saraiva, ladychoppess, domesticated, linnye, helenlt, purpleplanet and rinisha.
Bullet The Winner of The Bednest Competition which was drawn on the 8th of October 2007 is babybrett.
Bullet The Winner of The Clearblue Planning for Pregnancy Competition which was drawn on the 4th of October 2007 is emilykf.
Bullet The Winners of The FunToSee Competition which was drawn on the 3rd of October 2007 are jomarise, Savita and carolwait.
Bullet The Winners of The Priceless Treasures Competition which was drawn on the 20th of September 2007 are btidmarsh, sarahforan, piggly, naomim, kellyevs, carolynbenjamin, aj11111 and oldbird.
Bullet The Winners of The Summer Infant Changing Bag Competition which was drawn on the 19th of September 2007 are tilly_tup, dalek999, callywags and justme1969.
Bullet The Winners of The Bug in a Rug Competition drawn on September 18th 2007 are Vimmy, babybrett and aliellerb.
Bullet The Winner of The Haskard DVD Competition drawn on September 10th 2007 is chand.
Bullet The Winners of The Bang On The Door Goodies Competition drawn on September 10th 2007 are 55kelly, euphemia21, gabifabri, debbied83, karen12345 and delerium.
Bullet The Winner of The Adili Competition drawn on September 6th 2007 is Mrs Flowerpot.
Bullet The Winners of The Disney Activity Centre Competition drawn on September 6th 2007 are kzgirl, shellz and ratty.
Bullet The Winners of The Really Useful Boxes Competition drawn on August 30th 2007 are skypie and shellyz75.
Bullet The Winners of The Pregnancy For Beginners Competition drawn on August 29th 2007 are cholton, easydee, Emily77, lisalucas and amandahoyland
Bullet The Winners of the First Swingball Competition drawn on August 28th 2007 are Jaidynsmum, curlykez, lucyd, TootieBear765 and halloween.
Bullet The Winners of the Wilkinet Baby Carrier Competition drawn on August 23rd 2007 are dawnyoung and indie34.
Bullet The Winners of the Hypnobirthing Book Competition drawn on August 22nd 2007 are tnewberry, JRamwell, elysia06, Angelis10 and janekirk.
Bullet The Winners of the EllaAnnouncements Competition drawn on August 22nd 2007 are suzyf1, noahsmummy, juliew, babybrett and helenoneill.
Bullet The Winner of the FatBoy Competition drawn on August 21st 2007 is deneka.
Bullet The Winners of the "Belly Dance For Bumps" Competition drawn on Aug 1st 2007 are angelinlace, lazarus007, kirstyelliott, Tiggertail and lostmonkey.
Bullet The Winners of the "Huggies" Competition drawn on Aug 1st 2007 are suewallace, thebrum, hjb123, cathe, Micah68, HelloMoney and debsue.
Bullet The Winners of the "Eat-it-Up" Competition drawn on Aug 1st 2007 are elsdon, carolynbenjamin, clairew137 and annie46abbie.
Bullet The Winners of Keepsakes Competition drawn on July 31st 2007 are madbadger, levann, cathryn1, mum-2-b123 and suefawcett (Runners-Up) and Mummy5 (Winner).
Bullet The Winners of The Baby Void Book Competition drawn on July 27th 2007 are RachelMellin, littlemiss, eeyore05, karly and barbarashaw.
Bullet The Winners of the Noddy Summer Tour Competition drawn on July 24th 2007 are cathyj, njh47, ukclp and mollthedol.
Bullet The Winners of the Postman Pat DVD Competition drawn on July 19th 2007 are zebedee, tbird77, cathy7827, EMMARED, MADELEINE52, saminasulman, Bigmama, babyx1uk3, mlcheese and Vicki.
Bullet The Winner of the KidsLine Starters Kit Competition drawn on July 18th 2007 is magsbrown.
Bullet The Winner of the Heinz Babyfood Competition drawn on July 17th 2007 is annamattandlily
Bullet The Winners of the Hauck Drive Sun Buggy Competition drawn on July 16th 2007 are sugarthief and spibes.
Bullet The Winner of the Persil Small and Mighty Competition drawn on July 10th 2007 is mummy23.
Bullet The Winners of the Pampers Kandoo Wipes Competition drawn on July 10th 2007 are LOU1975, eeyore05, Rose, TED BAKER, karly, barbarashaw, nikliz, faylisa, traceypenry, masimo, Emma Clarke, mrowlands, Theresa, oneton8 and tbalen.
Bullet The Winners of the Clearly Herbal Wipes Competition drawn on July 7th 2007 are anyserve, claudia1, ChezzaW, sam1977, anne37, Traceymansell, purpleplanet, kasd, tangerine, catwomanga and mum of one.
Bullet The Winners of The Pop Up Sun Tent Competition drawn on June 26th 2007 are fruitloop, YvonneCrossland, laary, Sandbach99 and ttewoj2.
Bullet The Winners of The Barbie DVD Competition drawn on June 24th 2007 are hannafore, shellngeo, nocona, Tibia and Swampie.
Bullet The Winners of The Andrex Puppies Competition drawn on June 21st 2007 are babiabi, beccaE, jfoxy1, nabeela and Nicola

Bullet The Winners of The Nappy Cakes Competition drawn on June 20th 2007 are ianmaciver, zebedee, mrs_ping, and potts2k.
Bullet The Winner of The Hoburne Holiday Parks Short Break drawn on June 19th 2007is jsnbump

Bullet The Winners of The Tippitoes Star Wrap Competition, drawn on June 15th are 1pmt, ruthm72, EMMARED and catgirl_872.
Bullet The Winners of The Pampers Bath Sets Competition, drawn on June 15th are debsuzzie, pengy2003, clairew137, vik987 and jencarr.
Bullet The Winner of The Butlins Short Break Competition, drawn on June 15th is Lori Butler.

Bullet The Winners of The Mookie Skipmate Competition, drawn on June 4th are Angela Stallard, Deborah Nicholas, Laura Jeffs and Lindsey Deere.
Bullet The Winner of The Tiny Tots Cam Competition, drawn on May 31st is Cathryn Perkins.
Bullet The Winners of The Lactivist T-Shirts Competition, drawn on May 31st are Sammi Donald, Rebecca Saunders, Adrian Bold, Evangelia Direki, Joeanne McFerran, Sarah Ives, Katrina Mccolm and Alison Pell.
Bullet The Winners of The Kick Maternity Vouchers Competition, drawn on May 31st are Vicki Fryer, Janette Wynne, Sara Hill and Catherine Geraghty.
Bullet The Winner of The Jusonne Verona Stroller Competition, drawn on May 31st is Paula Oliver.
Bullet The Winners of The LeapFrog Toys Competition, drawn on May 31st are Alan Kerr and Debbie Irwin
Bullet The Winners of The Sharon Trotter - "BREASTFEEDING-The essential guide" book competition are MIchelle Frank, Dawn Grosse, Suzanne Fuller, Kim Bailey and Charlotte Mountford.
Bullet The Winners of The Mon Petit Ange Competition are Toni Verrier, Caroline Moir and Nicola Cheung.
Bullet The Winner of The Canvas Holiday Competition is Elaine Andrews from Warrington. Have a lovely time Elaine!
bullet The Winners of the Tickets for The Birmingham Baby Show Competition which was drawn on May 4 2007 are Jeeny Naker, Charlotte Price, Laura Blunt, Toni Verrier, Michelle Ashmore, Cheetra Roberts, Emma Cheal, Stephen Driscoll, Carole Terry, Elaine Deyong, Sharon Nimmo, Claire Lloyd, Laura Guild, Donna Milliard, Lisa Payne, Hayley Samuel, Abbi Martie, Sarah Bridgeman, Louise Parmington, Mark Thomas. Enjoy yourselves!
bullet The Winners of The VTech Peek-a-Boo Sunny Face and Tickets for The Birmingham Baby Show Competition which was drawn on May 4 2007 are Sharon Nimmo, Sarah Richards, Avril Turner, Patricia Luckman, Sarah Murphy, Alyson Briscoe, Jeeny Naker, Donna Froggatt, Tracy Edgar and Chontelle Vincent.
bullet The 3 Lucky Winners of the FunMum competition, drawn on 1st May 2007 are Melanie Augur, Vicky Witt and Gillian Davies.
bullet The 3 Lucky Winners of the Hauck High Chair competition, drawn on 30th April 2007 are Amy Green, Kirsty Stewart, and Tracy Forrest.
bullet The 10 Lucky Winners of the Manuka Honey competition, drawn on 29th April 2007 are Jenny Angel, Emily Fowler, Sharon Branke, Sunny Chauhan, Rosina Thorn, Michelle Gough, Barbara Daniel, Zoe Dennett, Dorothy Mulville and Gillian Brennan.
bullet The 20 Lucky Winners of the Scotland Babyshow competition, drawn on 17th April 2007 are Liz Rankine, Lynne Nelson, Emma Botwright, Gillian Gillen, Deborah McCluskey, Sam Mcgowan, Katrina Bissett, John Mullen, Stewart Purdy, Satu Baylan, Gillian Westbrook, Mhairi Blyth, Christa Cowan, Kirsty Cain, Pauline Anderson, Caroline Moir, Irene Oswald, Lynn Donald, Amanda D'Amico and Lizz Reeves.
bullet The 4 Lucky Winners of the Bug in a Rug competition, drawn on 17th April 2007 are Cheetra Roberts, Sharon Lear, Rob Barham and Stephanie Irwin.
bullet The 5 Lucky Winners of the Angelique competition, drawn on 11th April 2007 are Vicki Harrison, Julie Ashby, Samantha Normandale, Carol Dery and Esma Harris.
bullet The 2 Lucky Winners of the BodyClock Femme Elite TENS competition, drawn on 9th April 2007 are Celia Raven and Candice Dolby.
bullet The 3 Lucky Winners of the Baby Swim Set competition, drawn on 2nd April 2007 are Jeeny Naker, Claire Walters and Elisabeth Boultbee.
bullet The 5 Lucky Winners of the My First Words Book competition, drawn on 2nd April 2007 are Claire Upton, Dawn White, Yvonne Holland, Ruth Miller and Emma-Louise Beckett
bullet The 3 Lucky Winners of the Hippychick competition, drawn on 31st March 2007 are Tracy Smith, Helen Miller and Valerie Peller.
bullet The 5 Lucky Winners of the Grobag Swaddling Wrap Competition drawn on 28th March 2007 are Kate Rayner, Melanie Auger, Kerrey Jay, Sabina Dhanji and Marie Kent.
bullet The 5 Lucky Winners of the Ceril Campbell "New You" Book Competition drawn on 21st March 2007 are Sarah Lefley, Linda Williams, Sarah Budd, Ruth Dorkins and Jeanette Baker.
bullet The 10 Lucky Winners of the Green People Soothe and Calm Balm Competition drawn on 16th March 2007 are Fran Low, Anne James, Natalie Cox, Melane Pennie, Fraser Simpson, Helen Burrow, Samantha Bradley, Sally Cherry, Niki Crank and Sarah Tomlinson.
bullet The Lucky Winner of the BabyBlooms Bouquet Competition drawn on 14th March 2007 is Norah Sinclair
bullet The Lucky Cuski Winners at The Baby Show in London March 2007 are Richard Nicholas (comment from one member of staff...'Oh, he's the cutest baby ever!'), Susie Ryan, Emma Lang, Rhian Oxby, Joanne Outtrim, George Williams, Christian Mcfarlane, Esha Padda (awww!), Harry Conlan, Nathan Taylor, Alex Stainton, Gary Morgan, Ralph Watkins, Tia Sofia Begh, Lyla Thompson, Harvey and Alfi Walters (pictures can be seen in BabyBlogs of this gorgeous pair!)
In some cases above the parents' names are listed but in others, we've listed the baby's name.
bullet The 3 Lucky Winners of the Calin Bleu Baby Wrap Competition drawn on 8th March 2007 are Michelle Ashmore, Gillian Davies and Sarah Richards
bullet The 10 Lucky Winners of the Pampers Baby Show Ticket Competition drawn on 5th March 2007 are Rebecca Woodall, Jacqui Shepherd, Melanie Auger, Tara Saylik, Angela Demoore, Michelle Carter, Clair Potter, Jennifer Rolfe, Val Smith and Jade Morris. As the first name drawn, Clair Potter also wins the 3-Month Supply of Pampers too! Congrats Clair!
bullet The 10 Lucky Winners of the Baby Show Ticket Competition drawn on 5th March 2007 are Pippa Haines, Tracey Jackson, Vicki Mayers, Pete Seaman, Nikki Day, Nalini Vaughan, Gillian Davies, Sarah Ives, Louise Goodyear and Kimberly Mayers
bullet The 4 Lucky Winners of the Mamas and Papas Mum-to-Be pamper kit Competition drawn on 28th Feb 2007 are Laura Carr, Ailsa Buchanan, Rachel Howes and Madeline Cheeseman
bullet The 8 Lucky Winners of the Lactivist / Mother's Milk Marketing Board Competition drawn on 23rd Feb 2007 are Claire Mansell, Emma Shaw, Sara Simon, Kim Grantham, Caroline Prime, Elaine Deyong, Vicky Witt and Alyson Briscoe
bullet The Lucky Winners of the Mon Petit Ange Clothing prize drawn on 14th Feb 2007 were Aimee Marchand, Samantha Bradley and Charlotte Price
bullet The Lucky Winner of the Hauck Speed-Sun Plus Buggy Set prize drawn on 9th Feb 2007 was Monta Mikelsone
bullet The Lucky Winners of the Yummy Mummy DVD prize drawn on 8th Feb 2007 were Victoria Harrison, Karen Gardner, Chontelle Vincent, Louise Mason and Michelle Ashmore
bullet The Lucky Winner of the Silhouette Dermalift Post Pregnancy Pamper prize drawn on 6th Feb 2007 was Catherine Smith from Bradford.
bullet The Lucky Winner of the Storksak "Mia" Bag prize drawn on 5th Feb 2007 was Val Smith
bullet The Lucky Winner of the JusonneUK Othello Stroller prize drawn on 31st January 2007 was Emma Botwright
bullet The Lucky Winner of the VTech VSmile prize drawn on 31st January 2007 was Kelly Dacre
bullet The Lucky Winner of the VTech Alphabet Train prize drawn on 31st January 2007 was Sarah Harbour
bullet The Lucky Winner of the Keycamp Holiday prize drawn on 31st January 2007 was Diane Murray
bullet The winners of the "Miracle Babies" Books, drawn on Jan 23rd 2007 were: Rachael Kumar, Irene Oswald, Renate Idahosa, Glynis Lyttle, Mike Pyle, Julie Griffiths, Viv Jones, Tracy Baker, Ruth Miller, and Karen Richards
bullet The winners of the "Time Management for Manic Mums" Books, drawn on Jan 10th 2007 were: Hannah Holden, Jackie Glennie, Lian McCulloch, Natalie Henderson, Nancy Claxton, Maureen Sharp, Kay Hutchinson, Alison Ellerbrook, Joy Walker and Sandra Booth
bullet The winners of the "My Little Sea Shells" CDs, drawn on Jan 10th 2007 were: Pauline Wilkinson, Judi Sunderland, Morag Peers, Clara Croft, and Paul Railton
bullet The winners of the Green People Organic Babies Packs, drawn on Jan 8th 2007 were: Lynn Panton, Susan Everard, Sharon Smith, Lizzie Draycott, Nadeem Bashir, Karen Gwatkin, Sheila Sloan, Kim Grantham, Soshanna Hayhoe and Jackie Brown.
bullet The winners of our Picnic Guide competition, drawn 5 January 2007 are: Sarah Ives, Dawn Grosse, Ruth Sarrazin, Kelly Lain, Susan Howard, Julie Wood, Joleen Richards, Toni Coey, Mandy Cooper and Deborah Meider .
bullet The winners of our Comfort Pure competition, drawn 4 January 2007 are: Valerie Peller, Carolyn Benjamin, Louise Goodyear and Sarah Lane.
bullet The winners of our Nature Babycare Gift Packs drawn 3 January 2007 are: Lisa Waterworth, Sara Sunderland, Lisa Lesley, Helen Wolstenholme, and Diane Kneale.

See our list of 2006 Winners Here

Share This...